Follow all your favorite athletes on the new FANBASE.  Click here to check it out.
Are you a fan?
Add to Favorites


AddArticles
AddDiscussions
AddVideos
News and links




Overview

Solomon Yearby

Date of birth
Apr 07, 1981

Ht: 6'3" Wt: 190 lbs.

Birthplace
Birmingham, AL

Hometown
Birmingham, AL

College
Campbellsville University

High school
Minor

Trivia
  • Very good Basketball player. Played 4 years in Euro Leage
  • Solomon is also a professional model

Nicknames
Solo, Fifty

Where are they now?
  • Plays for the Colorado Kings in Denver Feb 14, 2011

Recent activity

Add content:
|
|
|
|
Article
Updated personal notes for Solomon Yearby
Edited the personal notes for Solomon Yearby.
  • Changed "Played 4 years in Euro Leage" to "Very good Basketball player. Played 4 years in Euro Leage" in trivia.
  • Added trivia: "Solomon is also a professional model "
by travis234 Feb 14, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated the main image for Solomon Yearby
ABA1.jpg
Changed the main image to: ABA1.jpg
by travis234 Feb 14, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated external links for Solomon Yearby
Created an external link called "Aurora Calvary" for Solomon Yearby.
  • Set title to "Aurora Calvary".
  • Set description to "IBL".
  • Set URL to http://www.worldlingo.com/ma/enwiki/en/Aurora_Cavalry/1.
by travis234 Feb 14, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated external links for Solomon Yearby
Created an external link called "ABA" for Solomon Yearby.
  • Set title to "ABA".
  • Set URL to http://www.usbasket.com/ABA/basketball.asp?NewsID=215849.
by travis234 Feb 14, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated external links for Solomon Yearby
Created an external link called "Eugene Chargers" for Solomon Yearby.
  • Set title to "Eugene Chargers".
  • Set URL to http://www.iblhoopsonline.com/eugene_chargers/.
by travis234 Feb 14, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated athletic career information for Solomon Yearby
Added Solomon Yearby to the 2008-09 Fortuna Dusseldorf team roster.
  • Set uniform number to 23.
by travis234 Feb 14, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated athletic career information for Solomon Yearby
Added Solomon Yearby to the 2006-07 Colorado 14ers team roster.
  • Set uniform number to 23.
  • Set role to Point Guard.
by travis234 Feb 14, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Solomon Yearby
Edited the personal notes for Solomon Yearby.
  • Added trivia: "Played 4 years in Euro Leage"
  • Added nicknames: "Fifty"
  • Added where are they now: "Plays for the Colorado Kings in Denver"
by travis234 Feb 14, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Solomon Yearby
Edited the personal notes for Solomon Yearby.
  • Added nicknames: "Solo"
by thakid Jan 21, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like

Page Sponsors

Player badge

Support Solomon Yearby by showing this badge on your website. Click the badge to get the HTML.