Follow all your favorite athletes on the new FANBASE.  Click here to check it out.
Are you a fan?
Add to Favorites


AddArticles
AddDiscussions
AddPhotos
AddVideos
News and links




Overview

Rick Tippin

Date of birth
Aug 11, 1958

Ht: 6'2" Wt: 195 lbs.

Birthplace
Shelbyville, IN

Hometown
Paducah, KY

College
University of Southern Mississippi

High school
Shelbyville

Add photo | Add video

Photos and Videos

Add
photo
Add photos from your
computer or the Web
Add
video
Add videos from any of the
major video sharing sites
Nicknames
Tippy

Where are they now?
  • Paducah, KY Jan 15, 2015

Recent activity

Add content:
|
|
|
|
Article
Updated personal notes for Rick Tippin
Edited the personal notes for Rick Tippin.
  • Added nicknames: "Tippy"
  • Added where are they now: "Paducah, KY"
by AMcKay Jan 15, 2015
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated athletic career information for Rick Tippin
Added Rick Tippin to the 1984 Western Kentucky Hilltoppers Baseball team roster.
  • Set role to Assistant Coach.
by rat20 Aug 15, 2009
  |  Comment
  |  Like

Page Sponsors

Player badge

Support Rick Tippin by showing this badge on your website. Click the badge to get the HTML.