Mike Spence

Are you a fan?
Add to Favorites


AddArticles
AddDiscussions
AddPhotos
AddVideos
News and links




Overview

Mike Spence

Date of birth
May 14, 1946

Date of death
Mar 3, 2012 (age 65)

Ht: 5'10"Wt: 160 lbs.

Birthplace
Ellensburg, WA

Hometown
Ellensburg, WA

College
Central Washington University

High school
Ellensburg

Add photo | Add video

Photos and Videos

Add
photo
Add photos from your
computer or the Web
Add
video
Add videos from any of the
major video sharing sites
Nicknames
The Great Spenola, Spenny

Where are they now?
  • "Retired" and living in Vantage, Washington. Nov 30, 2009

Recent activity

Add content:
|
|
|
|
Article
Updated personal notes for Mike Spence
Edited the personal notes for Mike Spence.
  • Added nicknames: "Spenny"
by maddog48 Mar 10, 2012
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Mike Spence
Edited the personal notes for Mike Spence.
  • Added nicknames: "The Great Spenola"
by maddog48 Dec 27, 2009
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Mike Spence
Edited the personal notes for Mike Spence.
  • Added where are they now: ""Retired" and living in Vantage, Washington."
by maddog48 Nov 30, 2009
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated athletic career information for Mike Spence
Added Mike Spence to the 1968 Central Washington Wildcats Football team roster.
  • Set uniform number to 37.
by maddog48 Nov 30, 2009
  |  Comment
  |  Like

Page Sponsors

Player badge

Support Mike Spence by showing this badge on your website. Click the badge to get the HTML.