Maurice Calhoun

Are you a fan?
Add to Favorites


AddArticles
AddDiscussions
AddPhotos
AddVideos
News and links




Overview

Maurice Calhoun

Date of birth
Aug 19, 1982

Ht: 5'11"Wt: 215 lbs.

Birthplace
Montgomery, AL

Hometown
Brooklyn, NY

Nationality
Dominican

High school
Jefferson Davis

Website
http://www.facebook.com/profi...

Add photo | Add video

Photos and Videos

Add
photo
Add photos from your
computer or the Web
Add
video
Add videos from any of the
major video sharing sites
Playing career
Coming from Auburn football twice due to not having the right classes to transfer into the Electrical Engineering program, Maurice Calhoun attended Huntingdon... View more

Nicknames
Caliba, Strippa Man, Calhoun, L8 Nite, Bohemian, Thoroughbred, Killa Cal, Cali, Mo, Dark King "Mau"

Recent activity

Add content:
|
|
|
|
Article
Updated personal notes for Maurice Calhoun
Edited the personal notes for Maurice Calhoun.
  • Added where are they now: "Dark King "Mau""
  • Added nicknames: "Dark King "Mau""
by M Calhoun Nov 13, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Maurice Calhoun
Edited the personal notes for Maurice Calhoun.
  • Added nicknames: "Killa Cal"
  • Added nicknames: "Cali"
  • Added nicknames: "Mo"
by M Calhoun Nov 13, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Maurice Calhoun
Edited the personal notes for Maurice Calhoun.
  • Added nicknames: "Caliba"
  • Added nicknames: "Strippa Man"
  • Added nicknames: "Calhoun"
  • Added nicknames: "L8 Nite"
  • Added nicknames: "Bohemian"
  • Added nicknames: "Thoroughbred"
  • Added where are they now: "L8 Nite"
  • Added where are they now: "Calhoun"
  • Added where are they now: "Bohemian"
by M Calhoun Nov 13, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated athletic career information for Maurice Calhoun
Edited the career summary for Maurice Calhoun.
  • Added player career summary for Huntingdon Hawks Football:
    "Coming from Auburn football twice due to not having the right classes to transfer into the Electrical Engineering program, Maurice Calhoun attended Huntingdon as undecided. One of the biggest and fastest running backs to ever see the Huntingdon football field, with a look in his eyes to take on the world,... " View more
by M Calhoun Nov 13, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like

Page Sponsors

Player badge

Support Maurice Calhoun by showing this badge on your website. Click the badge to get the HTML.