Kim Baily Johnson

Are you a fan?
Add to Favorites


AddArticles
AddDiscussions
AddPhotos
AddVideos
News and links


Overview

Kim Baily Johnson

Date of birth
Dec 31, 1963

Ht: 6'3"Wt: 275 lbs.

Birthplace
Naples, TX

Hometown
Omaha, TX

Add photo | Add video

Photos and Videos

Add
photo
Add photos from your
computer or the Web
Add
video
Add videos from any of the
major video sharing sites
Playing career
Southern Methodist FootballCenter, Defensive Line, Nose Guard, Left End
!986 Player of the week agaist Texas Tech, 1986 Offensive Player "Wild Mustang" of the Year, Played in the the Sun Bowl Elpaso, Tx., the Mirage Bowl... View more

Nicknames
Boochie

Where are they now?
  • Homewood, IL. School Teacher and Coaching Mar 21, 2013

Recent activity

Add content:
|
|
|
|
Article
Updated personal notes for Kim Baily Johnson
Edited the personal notes for Kim Baily Johnson.
  • Added nicknames: "Boochie"
  • Added where are they now: "Homewood, IL. School Teacher and Coaching "
by Boochie Mar 21, 2013
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated athletic career information for Kim Baily Johnson
Added Kim Baily Johnson to the 1983 Southern Methodist Mustangs Football team roster.
  • Set uniform number to 83.
  • Set role to Left End.
Added Kim Baily Johnson to the 1984 Southern Methodist Mustangs Football team roster.
  • Set uniform number to 83.
  • Set role to Defensive Line.
  • Set role to Nose Guard.
Edited the career summary for Kim Baily Johnson.
  • Added player career summary for Southern Methodist Mustangs Football:
    "!986 Player of the week agaist Texas Tech, 1986 Offensive Player "Wild Mustang" of the Year, Played in the the Sun Bowl Elpaso, Tx., the Mirage Bowl in Tokyo, JapanAlohoa Bowl, and Trasfered to Oklahoma State after the "Death Penalty" played with Barry Sanders and Thurman Thomas, and played in the Sun Bowl for the second time with two different Div. I School "
View more
by Boochie Mar 21, 2013
  |  Comment
  |  Like

Page Sponsors

Player badge

Support Kim Baily Johnson by showing this badge on your website. Click the badge to get the HTML.