Kati Jo Spisak

Are you a fan?
Add to Favorites


AddArticles
AddDiscussions
AddVideos




Overview

Kati Jo Spisak

Date of birth
Nov 22, 1983

Ht: 6'2"

Hometown
Saint Louis, MO

Nationality
American

College
Texas A&M University, College Station

Awards

Soccer America All-American
NCAA D-I Women's Soccer

2003

Nicknames
"KJ"

Where are they now?
  • Playing professional soccer for the Washington Freedom of the WPS Aug 31, 2009

Recent activity

Add content:
|
|
|
|
Article
Kati Jo Spisak - practice
Kati Jo Spisak - practice
by RAB88 Aug 25, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
New goalie giving Washington freedom at back
www.gazette.net
Submitted by RAB88, Aug 25, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Goalie-Kati Jo Spisak
Goalie-Kati Jo Spisak
by RAB88 Aug 25, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Soccer-KatieJoSpisak.jpg
Soccer-KatieJoSpisak.jpg
by RAB88 Aug 25, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated external links for Kati Jo Spisak
Created an external link called "Kati Jo Spisak (kjspisak) on Twitter" for Kati Jo Spisak.
  • Set title to "Kati Jo Spisak (kjspisak) on Twitter".
  • Set URL to http://twitter.com/kjspisak.
by GPFan19 Dec 11, 2009
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Kati Jo Spisak
Edited the personal notes for Kati Jo Spisak.
  • Added nicknames: ""KJ""
  • Added where are they now: "Playing professional soccer for the Washington Freedom of the WPS"
by extrainnings Aug 31, 2009
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated the main image for Kati Jo Spisak
KJ_normal.jpg
Changed the main image to: KJ_normal.jpg
by extrainnings Aug 31, 2009
  |  Comment
  |  Like