Jesselyn LaValley

Are you a fan?
Add to Favorites


AddArticles
AddDiscussions
AddVideos
News and links


Overview

Jesselyn LaValley

Date of birth
Apr 28, 1988

Ht: 5'8"

Birthplace
Havelock

Hometown
Havelock, NC

Nationality
American

College
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy

High school
Havelock

Playing career
Academy record set for relay and 400m

Merchant Marine SoftballStarting Pitcher
Pitcher/1st Base. Conference rookie of the year, conference rookie of the week (x3), Team Rookie of the year, 1st team all conference (x3), 2nd team all... View more

Team MVP (x2), Team Rookie of the Year, Conference Rookie of the Year, Kean University All-Tournament Team, Conference Rookie of the Week (x4), All Conference... View more

Nicknames
Love

Where are they now?
  • 2nd Mate with MSC/Volleyball Player Nov 30, 2012

Recent activity

Add content:
|
|
|
|
Article
Updated external links for Jesselyn LaValley
Created an external link called "SB07-08 Stats" for Jesselyn LaValley.
  • Set title to "SB07-08 Stats".
  • Set URL to http://landmarkconference.org/sports/sball/2007-08/stats/lgplyrs.htm.
by jesselyn007 Nov 30, 2012
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Jesselyn LaValley
Edited the personal notes for Jesselyn LaValley.
  • Added nicknames: "Love"
  • Added where are they now: "2nd Mate with MSC/Volleyball Player"
by jesselyn007 Nov 30, 2012
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated athletic career information for Jesselyn LaValley
Added Jesselyn LaValley to the 2006 Merchant Marine Mariners Softball team roster.
  • Set role to Starting Pitcher.
Added Jesselyn LaValley to the 2009 Merchant Marine Mariners Softball team roster.
  • Set uniform number to 7.
  • Set role to Starting Pitcher.
Edited the career summary for Jesselyn LaValley.
  • Added player career summary for Merchant Marine Mariners Softball:
    "Pitcher/1st Base. Conference rookie of the year, conference rookie of the week (x3), Team Rookie of the year, 1st team all conference (x3), 2nd team all conference, Team MVP (x2), Landmark Conference Player of the Year (x2), NCAA #1 for doubles, ranked top 10 in various NCAA categories, All Region Selection (x2), Conference leader in 4 categories (2010), Conference leader in 3 categories (2009), Conference leader in 4 categories (2008)..."
  • Added player career summary for Merchant Marine Mariners Women's Volleyball:
    "Team MVP (x2), Team Rookie of the Year, Conference Rookie of the Year, Kean University All-Tournament Team, Conference Rookie of the Week (x4), All Conference 1st Team, All Conference 2nd Team, Julie A Berke Rookie of the Year, Julie A. Burke Female Athlete of the Year, set Academy record of blocks and blocks/game, Academy Player of the Week (x4), Landmark Conference Leader in blocks, Landmark Conference #2 in total points..."
  • Added player career summary for Merchant Marine Mariners Women's Track and Field:
    "Academy record set for relay and 400m"
View more
by jesselyn007 Nov 30, 2012
  |  Comment
  |  Like