Jack Reynolds

Are you a fan?
Add to Favorites


AddDiscussions
AddVideos




Overview

Jack Reynolds

Date of birth
Nov 22, 1947

Ht: 6'1"Wt: 232 lbs.

Birthplace
Cincinnati, OH

Hometown
Cincinnati, OH

College
University of Tennessee, Knoxville

High school
Western Hills University

Awards

Super Bowl Champion
San Francisco 49ers
1984, 1981

NFC Champion
San Francisco 49ers
1984, 1981
St. Louis Rams
1979

Trivia
  • Named to the SEC 50th Anniversary Team in 1982

Nicknames
Hacksaw

Family members on Fanbase
Art Reynolds (brother), Garrett Reynolds (nephew)

Recent activity

Add content:
|
|
|
|
Article
seahawk1.jpg
seahawk1.jpg
LA Rams linebacker Jack Reynolds tackles Seahawks quarterback Jim Zorn for a 10-yard loss. The Rams sacked Zorn six times for 55 yards, more than offsetting Seattle's meager gains on offense.
by GoDevils95 Mar 09, 2012
  |  Comment
  |  Like
=---.jpg
=---.jpg
Tennessee LB Jack Reynolds #64 signals the Vols have recovered a Georgia fumble in this 1968 SEC battle.
by oliver slover Jun 18, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
A look at the best 1st-round picks, spot by spot (AP)
Drafting in the NFL is a lot like investing on Wall Street. No matter how extensive the research, there's no telling what will happen once the money is plunked down for a Terry Bradshaw or Lawrence Taylor. Or for a Lawrence Phillips or Tony Mandarich. It...
Yahoo! Sports, Apr 24, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
A look at the best 1st-round picks, spot by spot (PA SportsTicker)
By JAIME ARON AP Pro Football Writer
Yahoo! Sports, Apr 24, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Hacksaw Reynolds - 49ers
Hacksaw Reynolds - 49ers
by tm50 Mar 29, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Jack Reynolds
Edited the personal notes for Jack Reynolds.
  • Added trivia: "Named to the SEC 50th Anniversary Team in 1982"
by Andy26399 Nov 24, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Hacksaw Reynolds (LA Rams).jpg
Hacksaw Reynolds (LA Rams).jpg
by thesemers Oct 23, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Garrett Reynolds
Edited the personal notes for Garrett Reynolds.
by biglon68 Sep 27, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Art Reynolds
Edited the personal notes for Art Reynolds.
  • Added trivia: "played for the 1974 Charlotte Hornets (World Football League)"
  • Added Jack Reynolds (brother) to family members.
  • Added Garrett Reynolds (son) to family members.
by biglon68 Sep 27, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated the main image for Jack Reynolds
jack reynolds 76 rams.jpg
Changed the main image to: jack reynolds 76 rams.jpg
by nailboys Apr 23, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
jack-hacksaw-reynolds.jpg
jack-hacksaw-reynolds.jpg
by DaMan Nov 12, 2009
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Jack Reynolds
Edited the personal notes for Jack Reynolds.
  • Added nicknames: "Hacksaw"
by DaMan Nov 12, 2009
  |  Comment
  |  Like
America's Game San Francisco 49ers - Have You Seen My Childhood?
NFL America's Game - The Super Bowl Champions - San Francisco 49ers Collection is a 5 disc DVD set put out by NFL films. I sat there watching this five disc DVD set and found out that a story that I've known for years, and could've written myself,...
by roheblius Dec 09, 2008
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Madison and 2 others like this.

Page Sponsors

Player badge

Support Jack Reynolds by showing this badge on your website. Click the badge to get the HTML.