Erwin Dutcher

Are you a fan?
Add to Favorites


AddArticles
AddDiscussions
AddVideos
News and links




Overview

Erwin Dutcher

Date of birth
Sep 14, 1944

Date of death
Jul 9, 2010 (age 65)

Ht: 6'0"Wt: 192 lbs.

Birthplace
CA, United States

Hometown
Fresno, CA

College
University of California, Los Angeles

High school
Mclane

Nicknames
Erwin Arnold "Dutch" Dutcher, 9/14/1944-7/9/2010

Where are they now?
  • In 1972, Dutch was a Founding Father of the Hastings Rugby Football Club and served as its Treasurer. he played on the Club through 1974, where he had developed a reputation as being “very tough on the rugby pitch” and off it as well. Feb 11, 2012
  • Dutch was a member of the McLane High School California Scholarship Federation, the only honor society at that school. To qualify, a person must have at least 3 A's and 1 B in his academic subjects. Feb 11, 2012
  • As a 1962 McLane High School Senior, Dutch was named “Most Outstanding” high school athlete in Fresno, beating out Tom Seaver. Feb 11, 2012
View all (5)

Recent activity

Add content:
|
|
|
|
Article
Updated personal notes for Erwin Dutcher
Edited the personal notes for Erwin Dutcher.
  • Added nicknames: "9/14/1944-7/9/2010"
by clfarrell May 28, 2012
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Erwin Dutcher, 1962 Senior, McClane HS, Fresno CA.jpg Erwin Dutcher, 1962 McClane HS, Varsity Football (Guard).jpg
by clfarrell Feb 11, 2012
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Erwin Dutcher
Edited the personal notes for Erwin Dutcher.
  • Added where are they now: "In 1972, Dutch was a Founding Father of the Hastings Rugby Football Club and served as its Treasurer. he played on the Club through 1974, where he had developed a reputation as being “very tough on the rugby pitch” and off it as well. "
by clfarrell Feb 11, 2012
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Erwin Dutcher
Edited the personal notes for Erwin Dutcher.
  • Added where are they now: "As a 1962 McLane High School Senior, Dutch was named “Most Outstanding” high school athlete in Fresno, beating out Tom Seaver."
  • Added where are they now: "Dutch was a member of the McLane High School California Scholarship Federation, the only honor society at that school. To qualify, a person must have at least 3 A's and 1 B in his academic subjects."
by clfarrell Feb 11, 2012
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Erwin Dutcher
Edited the personal notes for Erwin Dutcher.
  • Added where are they now: "Attended University of California, San Francisco Hastings College of the Law, where he graduated in 1974 with a Juris Doctor degree. He was a member of the Oregon State Bar (1974) and the California State Bar (1977)."
  • Added where are they now: "In 1966, he joined the US Navy and was honorably discharged in 1971 with the rank of Lieutenant."
  • Changed ""Dutch"" to "Erwin Arnold "Dutch" Dutcher" in nicknames.
by clfarrell Feb 11, 2012
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Erwin Dutcher
Edited the personal notes for Erwin Dutcher.
  • Added nicknames: ""Dutch""
by clfarrell Feb 11, 2012
  |  Comment
  |  Like