Bob O'Neil

Are you a fan?
Add to Favorites


AddArticles
AddDiscussions
AddVideos
News and links




Overview

Bob O'Neil

Date of birth
Feb 21, 1931

Ht: 6'1"Wt: 229 lbs.

Birthplace
Bridgeville, PA

Hometown
Bridgeville, PA

College
University of Notre Dame

High school
Lincoln

Nicknames
Huck

Where are they now?
  • Deceased April 29, 2012 Seattle WA Jun 27, 2013

Recent activity

Add content:
|
|
|
|
Article
Updated personal notes for Bob O'Neil
Edited the personal notes for Bob O'Neil.
  • Added nicknames: "Huck"
  • Added where are they now: "Deceased April 29, 2012 Seattle WA"
by steellersrgr8 Jun 27, 2013
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated the main image for Bob O'Neil
Bob O'Neil - Calgary
Changed the main image to: Bob O'Neil - Calgary
by tm50 Jan 16, 2013
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated athletic career information for Bob O'Neil
Added Bob O'Neil to the 1958 Calgary Stampeders team roster.
  • Set uniform number to 51.
  • Set role to Guard.
Added Bob O'Neil to the 1959 Calgary Stampeders team roster.
  • Set uniform number to 51.
  • Set role to Guard.
Added Bob O'Neil to the 1960 Calgary Stampeders team roster.
  • Set uniform number to 51.
  • Set role to Guard.
Added Bob O'Neil to the 1960 Montreal Alouettes team roster.
  • Set uniform number to 45.
  • Set role to Guard.
View more
by maddog48 Sep 21, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated athletic career information for Bob O'Neil
Added Bob O'Neil to the 1950 Duquesne Dukes Football team roster.
  • Set role to End.
Added Bob O'Neil to the 1951 Notre Dame Fighting Irish Football team roster.
  • Set uniform number to 82.
  • Set role to End.
Added Bob O'Neil to the 1952 Notre Dame Fighting Irish Football team roster.
  • Set uniform number to 82.
  • Set role to End.
View more
by maddog48 Sep 21, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like