Aramis Dandoy

Are you a fan?
Add to Favorites


AddArticles
AddDiscussions
AddVideos
News and links




Overview

Aramis Dandoy

Date of birth
Dec 21, 1933

Date of death
Oct 3, 1992 (age 58)

Ht: 5'11"Wt: 180 lbs.

Birthplace
Torrance, CA

Hometown
Torrance, CA

Nationality
Belgian

College
University of Southern California

High school
Torrance

Playing career
USC FootballTailback, Halfback
Hula Bowl 1955 Drafted 5th Round Cleveland Browns Holds Record still for Longest Punt Return in Rose Bowl History 87yards.

Trivia
  • Top 5 all time punt returner in USC history!

Nicknames
Ray

Recent activity

Add content:
|
|
|
|
Article
Aramis Dandoy 53 USC.jpg
Aramis Dandoy 53 USC.jpg
Photograph from a 1953 College Football Magazine.
by John Thorpe Jun 19, 2012
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Aramis Dandoy
Edited the personal notes for Aramis Dandoy.
  • Added trivia: "Top 5 all time punt returner in USC history!"
  • Added nicknames: "Ray"
by jdandoy Dec 20, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated athletic career information for Aramis Dandoy
Edited the career summary for Aramis Dandoy.
  • Added player career summary for USC Trojans Football:
    "Hula Bowl 1955 Drafted 5th Round Cleveland Browns Holds Record still for Longest Punt Return in Rose Bowl History 87yards."
by jdandoy Dec 20, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated the main image for Aramis Dandoy
aramisdandoy.jpg
Changed the main image to: aramisdandoy.jpg
by pb4sc May 17, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like