Follow all your favorite athletes on the new FANBASE.  Click here to check it out.
Are you a fan?
Add to Favorites


AddArticles
AddDiscussions
News and links




Overview

Andy Hemmer

Date of birth
Dec 01, 1963

Ht: 6'2" Wt: 250 lbs.

Birthplace
United States

Hometown
Cincinnati, OH

High school
Elder

Website
http://www.andyhemmer.com

Nicknames
Hems

Where are they now?
  • Cincinnati, Ohio Aug 2, 2009

Recent activity

Add content:
|
|
|
|
Article
Boston College LB Andy Hemmer (81) crushes Alabama QB on sneak
Boston College LB Andy Hemmer (81) crushes Alabama QB on sneak
by AndyHemmer Oct 18, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Boston College LB Andy Hemmer (81) makes play on Penn State sweep
by AndyHemmer Oct 18, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Boston College LB Andy Hemmer (81) sacks Penn State QB, causes fumble
by AndyHemmer Oct 16, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Boston College LB Hemmer (81) stuffs Penn State screen
by AndyHemmer Oct 16, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
BC linebacker Andy Hemmer (81) against Holy Cross
BC linebacker Hemmer (81) against Holy Cross
by AndyHemmer Sep 07, 2010
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Andy Hemmer, linebacker
Andy Hemmer, linebacker
by AndyHemmer Aug 02, 2009
  |  Comment
  |  Like
greg likes this.
BC beats Maryland - 1986
BC beats Maryland - 1986
by AndyHemmer Aug 02, 2009
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Andy Hemmer
Edited the personal notes for Andy Hemmer.
  • Added nicknames: "Hems"
  • Added where are they now: "Cincinnati, Ohio"
by AndyHemmer Aug 02, 2009
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated the main image for Andy Hemmer
Andy Hemmer, Boston College linebacker
Changed the main image to: Andy Hemmer, Boston College linebacker
Five-year letterman with the hardware from four Bowls: 1982 Tangerine (loss to Auburn) 1983 Liberty (loss to Notre Dame) 1985 Cotton (victory over Houston) 1986 Hall of Fame (victory over Georgia)
by AndyHemmer Aug 02, 2009
  |  Comment
  |  Like

Page Sponsors

Player badge

Support Andy Hemmer by showing this badge on your website. Click the badge to get the HTML.