Charlie Caldwell

Are you a fan?
Add to Favorites


AddDiscussions
AddVideos
News and links




Overview

Charlie Caldwell

Date of birth
Jun 16, 1960

Ht: 6'6"Wt: 275 lbs.

Birthplace
Parkdale, AR

Hometown
Monticello, AR

College
University of Arkansas, Monticello

High school
Dermott

Website
http://charlescaldwell@IMDB.Com

Playing career
SIAC Top Frosh ;Albany State College 1979 NCAA 2 playoffs Oneota, NY Hartwick College, all tourney Albany State College Most Outstanding Freshman 1981 Arkansas... View more

Nicknames
Big C , Charlie, Chuck, Fast C

Where are they now?
  • Pursuing MBA with U of Phoenix (Graduates'; Jul,7 2012) American Airlines Center, Dallas, Texas). Apr 14, 2012
  • Bigcbasketball.com May 25, 2011
  • Mansfield, Texas May 25, 2011

Recent activity

Add content:
|
|
|
|
Article
Updated personal notes for Charlie Caldwell
Edited the personal notes for Charlie Caldwell.
  • Changed "Basketball camps with PerfectJumperNation.Com" to "Bigcbasketball.com" in where are they now.
  • Added where are they now: "Pursuing MBA with U of Phoenix (Graduates'; Jul,7 2012) American Airlines Center, Dallas, Texas)."
by Big C Apr 14, 2012
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Charlie Caldwell
Edited the personal notes for Charlie Caldwell.
  • Added where are they now: "Basketball camps with PerfectJumperNation.Com"
by Big C May 25, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Charlie Caldwell
Edited the personal notes for Charlie Caldwell.
  • Added nicknames: "Big C , Charlie, Chuck, Fast C"
  • Added where are they now: "Mansfield, Texas"
by Big C May 25, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Scottie.jpg Caldwell Military Pic.JPG Big C and Shawn marion.JPG and 1 more photo
by Big C May 25, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Charles Caldwell Invades Europe
Caldwell was an All-Interservice Star, this is considerate the military olympics, SHAPE ( Supreme Allied Powers Europe) U..S. Top Gun is an honor, and the Greece players are all professionals, 6'11, 7'0 6'8 guards, some make the NBA.
by Big C May 25, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Charles Big C Caldwell (Against all odds)
by Big C May 25, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated the main image for Charlie Caldwell
43001815718.jpg
Changed the main image to: 43001815718.jpg
by roheblius Nov 24, 2009
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated athletic career information for Charlie Caldwell
Edited the career summary for Charlie Caldwell.
  • Added player career summary for Arkansas - Monticello Weevils Men's Basketball (UAM):
    "1981 Arkansas Intercolligiate Top Newcomer First Team All-AIC Led AIC in rebounding 9.3 Top 5 categories in AIC : FG%, FT%, Rebounding, steals, scoring 1982 UAM's first 20 win season in school's history Retired MSgt USAF 12 times All Armed Forces Basketball Player Played 2 years with David Robinson (Navy) &... " View more
by Caldwellc Nov 23, 2009
  |  Comment
  |  Like