Mark Hall

Are you a fan?
Add to Favorites


AddArticles
AddDiscussions
AddVideos
News and links


Overview

Mark Hall

Date of birth
Dec 20, 1960

Ht: 6'3"

Hometown
Springfield, MA

Nationality
American

Playing career
Winston Tire Classic MVP, Pillsbury Classic MVP and Co-MVP, drafted by the Atlanta Hawks

Trivia
  • Has one surviving son Mark Hall, Jr. who is now 28 yrs. old.

Nicknames
"Cash"

Where are they now?
  • deceased Jul 24, 2011

Recent activity

Add content:
|
|
|
|
Article
Updated athletic career information for Mark Hall
Edited the career summary for Mark Hall.
by hallfan Jul 24, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Mark Hall
Edited the personal notes for Mark Hall.
  • Changed "Cash" to ""Cash"" in nicknames.
  • Added trivia: "Has one surviving son Mark Hall, Jr. who is now 28 yrs. old."
by hallfan Jul 24, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated personal notes for Mark Hall
Edited the personal notes for Mark Hall.
  • Added nicknames: "Cash"
  • Added where are they now: "deceased"
by hallfan Jul 24, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like
Updated the main image for Mark Hall
Mark Hall
Changed the main image to: Mark Hall
by 3shooter Jul 05, 2011
  |  Comment
  |  Like